Search This Blog

Tuesday, 24 January 2017

Tuesday, 17 January 2017

Wednesday, 11 January 2017

U16 Season Outline


Sunday 12th February – Central National Trials (Wisbech Grammar School)

Sunday 19th February - Boys Club Wales (Aylesbury or Maidnhead)

Thursday 2 March - Worcester Warriors (Sixways Stadium)

Monday 6th March– Saracens (Allianz Park)


29th April – Irish Exiles (1030) and end of season dinner (Loughborough University)

U18 Fixtures

DOMESTIC SEASON

Sunday 22nd January – Irish Exiles (Aylesbury RFC)
Sunday 5th February – Crawshays Welsh (TBC)
Sunday 12th February – Yorkshire (Wisbech Grammar School)
Sunday 19th February - Boys Club of Wales (Aylesbury RFC)
Tuesday 28th February – Northampton Saints (Northampton BBOB)
Monday 6th March – Saracens (Allianz Park)
Saturday 29th April – Worcester Warriors (Loughborough University)

CANADA TOUR
30th March to 11th April 2017

Game 1 – Capilano RFC (Vancouver)
Game 2 – The Pacific Loggers All-stars – Northwest USA Representative Team (Seattle)
Game 3 – British Columbia Select XV (Seattle)
Game 4 – Canada U18 (Victoria)

U18 National Squad Announced


2017 ISRFC Lambs National Squad

Name
School
Forwards
Hugo Brown
Felsted
Didi Vidal-Adegun
Bishop’s Stortford College
Thomas Petty
Trinity
Will Bird
Taunton
Oscar Hardman
Hymers College
Alexander Zenda
Pangbourne College
Tommie Collingwood
Denstone College
Charlie Agbo
King’s College, Taunton
Matthew Gallagher
Kirkham Grammar School
Jack Rye
Felsted
George Carter
Berkhamsted
William Heywood
Harrow
Ben Waddington
Woodhouse Grove
Sam Howell
Wellingborough
Louis Fraser
Woodhouse Grove
Ben Mallett
Millfield
Tom Wood
Millfield
Cedric Hoskyns-Abrahall
Royal Hospital School
George Hartson
Wycliffe College
Matt Harris
Berkhamsted
Guy Whittaker
Hymers College

Backs
Sam Newton
Durham
Louis McManus
The Perse
Tobias Allday
Royal Hospital School
Tom Pittman
King’s College, Taunton
Elliot Adamson
Pocklington
Toby Buckland
Royal Hopsital School
James Peachey
Stamford
Eddie Jenkinson
Portsmouth Grammar
Joshua Hart
Denstone College
Jack Garvin
Pocklington
Rafe Yewdall
Sherborne
Jamie Thorley
Cheltenham College
Daniel Marsik
Kent College, Canterbury
Dekoye Coker
St Edward’s, Oxford
Milo Linney
Uppingham
Will Tyrell
The Perse
Henry Wright
Queen Ethelburga’s